It is:

              

data-cke-170- data-cke-saved-src=eagleL.gif src=eagleL.gifdata-cke-170- data-cke-saved-src=usaflag.gif src=usaflag.gifdata-cke-170- data-cke-saved-src=eagleR.gif src=eagleR.gif

FLEET RESERVE ASSN.

GEM STATE BRANCH 382

1012 ELEVENTH AVE NORTH

NAMPA, ID 83687-6703

 

If you have served or are serving in the USN, USMC or the USCG,
we invite you to become a member
of our Branch.
We meet the second Saturday of every month.
Come for the picnic in July and bring your spouse.
For more information, contact anyone in the list below.

 

idaho.gif (7768 bytes)data-cke-170- data-cke-saved-src=lafra.gif src=lafra.gif

Lloyd Thies Hall

Ken Nungesser
Branch President

BRANCH

OFFICERS

TELEPHONE

President:

Ken Nungesser

(208) 467-5686

Vice President:

Roger Christopher

(208) 794-6637

Secretary/Treasurer:

Keith Cottrell

(208) 283-2342

Chaplain:

Hazel Bettencourt

(208) 463-4682

Financial Secretary:

Larry Schmitt

(208) 463-1452

Board of Directors:

Hazel Bettencourt

(208) 463-4682

 

Dan Holloway

(208) 888-1196

 

Jack Rhodes

(208) 342-8422

 

Jim Shadwick

(208) 468-0036

 

James Taylor

(208) 921-3038

 

Jim Doering

(208) 331-1265

Jr. Past Pres. & Parliamentarian:

Bob Keith

(208) 336-3342

COMMITTEE

INCUMBENT

TELEPHONE

Americanism

Keith Cottrell

(208) 283-2342

Audit/Budget

Dan Holloway

(208) 888-1196

GEMS Editor

Keith Cottrell

(208) 283-2342

VAVS

James Taylor

(208) 921-3038

Legislative Service

Hazel Bettencourt

(208) 463-4682

Membership & Retention

Roger Christopher

(208) 794-6637

Public Relations

Larry Schmitt

(208) 463-1452

Service Officer

Hazel Bettencourt

(208) 463-4682

Youth Activities

Keith Cottrell

(208) 283-2342

Death Benefit Fund

Larry Schmitt

(208) 463-1452

Somebody Needs You

Dan Holloway

(208) 888-1196

Ada County United Veterans Council

Jim Doering

(208) 331-1265

Veterans Parade Committee

Jim Doering

(208) 331-1265

Property Committee

Ken Nungesser

(208) 467-5686

WEBMASTER

Larry Schmitt

(208) 463-1452


Linda Nungesser
Unit President

UNIT

OFFICERS

TELEPHONE

President:

Linda Nungesser

(208) 467-5686

Vice President:

Jena Shadwick

(208) 468-0036

Secretary:

Kathy Taylor

(208) 713-0534

Treasurer:

Melanie LeBlanc

(208) 859-2737

Chaplain:

Gladys Holcomb

(208) 467-2339

Sargent At Arms:

Cat Schmitt

(208) 463-1452

Board of Directors:

Gladys Holcomb

(208) 467-2339

 

Cat Schmitt

(208) 463-1452

 

   

Jr. Past Pres. & Parliamentarian:

Jena Shadwick

(208) 468-0036

COMMITTEE

INCUMBENT

TELEPHONE

Americanism/Patriotism

Kathy Taylor

(208) 713-0534

Newsletter editor

Kathy Taylor

(208) 713-0534

Membership

Kathy Taylor

(208) 713-0534

VAVS

Kathy Taylor

(208) 713-0534

Table of Contents

         BRANCH & UNIT
Newsletters

         Bylaw & Standing Rules

         FRA NW Region

         FRA Americanism Essay 
Contest Cover Sheet

         FRA NW Region

         Cold War Recognition Certificate

         TRICARE

         Write to CONGRESS

         Member E-mails

         FRA National Headquarters

         FRA National HQ E-mail

         NAVY

         MARINE CORP

         COAST GUARD

         Warhawk Air Museum

         Space "A"

         Input needed for Annual Reports

For information, suggestions, or ???, contact

rc.gif (6903 bytes)

WEBMASTER
Larry Schmitt

c-l-schmitt@cableone.net

Copyright 2000 FRA Branch & Unit 382. All rights reserved.
Revised: May 22, 2014.